ACBL Unit 503


Winners' Circle for December 2017

Congratulations to pairs/teams scoring 70% or higher. unitinfo Untitled Document
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     
1
TGIF AM Bridge
Jim O'Neil - Heather MacGregor
Sadik Arf - Leila Mattinger
(AB) Sally Keyes - Jan Steele
(ABC) David Bushnell - William Bushnell
(B) Sharon Krawetz - Joe Foster
(C) Kathryn Papermaster - Vera Baum
2
Shoreline DBC
Tony Glynne - Dawn Black
Cynthia Graham - Michael Goldstein
(B) Vinesh Hindia - Kapil Bhalla
(C) Margo Seymour - Dale Seymour
Vi DBC
LaVerne Welch - Patricia Crass
(AB) Erika Richards - Marilee Beatty
(AB) Marian Christensen - Suzanne Schauwecker
3
4
Monday Morn.
Marjorie Chatfield - Tom Chatfield
Mark Sorenson - Danna Sorenson
Merle Orelove - Malcolm McLaughlin
(AB) D Hodgson - J Hodgson
(AB) Deborah Lundahl - Adele Kellman
(AB) Kip Kado - D Bernstein
(AB) Michael Chin - R Nielsen
(AB) Norm Rosenstock - Mike Wyman
(B) Anne Ward - Nick Ward
(B) Behnaz Taidi - S Virmani
(B) Leila Mattinger - Tsao-Tung Tsai
(C) B Alhadeff - R Alhadeff
(C) Beth Lyon - Diane Feldman
(C) Bob Silver - DICK AHRONS
(C) David Cheng - Robert Liu
(C) Kathy Papermaster - Vera Baum
(C) M Kenin - Mary Jane Finch
(C) Richard Thompson - Richard Provines
(C) Scanlin - Lee Goines
5
Alpine
Anne Ward - William Dougherty
Betsy Steele - Trina Bowman
Debbie Rosenberg - Edward Zuckerberg
Mark Pensler - R Murty Ponnapalli
(AB) James Hlavka - William Bushnell
(AB) Tad Yoshikawa - Florence Yoshikawa
(ABC) Helen Gracon - Judith Steiner
(B) David Chang - Bertrand Hsu
(B) Lee David Haze - Marjorie Akselrad
(B) Mark Robichek - Ed Logg
(B) Steve Carr - Marc Cervellino
(C) Eunice Menezes - Robin Sacks
(C) Geraldine Macdonald - Jay Margulies
(C) Margot Goodman - Lynne Louise Johnson
(C) Milt Greenstein - Marge Greenstein
(C) Sarah Youngquist - Stephanie Youngquist
Tuesday Noon
(ABC) Henry Rivers - Marilyn Newell
(ABC) Sally Ahnger - Ann Trueheart
LAGCC
(AB) Barbara Shukov - Susan Zhang
(ABC) Jon Rayden - Buz Battle
(C) Lea Pavlovich - Lynn Tollner
Vi DBC
Carol Blumberg - Kathy Jacobs
Don Ehrman - Elaine Ehrman
Fran Ogle - "T" Mccune
Lois Jamart - Roger Skarston
6
Bridge 'n Brunch
Art Quey - Arlie Lamb
Gary Yang - Chee Tung
(AB) Suryanarayan Pullela - Vinesh Hindia
(ABC) Marian Smith - Agneta Robertson
(B) Y Chen - Ivy Chueh
(BC) Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte
(C) Anne Gregor - Steve Barasch
Wed. Aft. 199'er
Kathleen Quinn - Eva Cheung
(AB) Linda Elman - Jenny Blaschke
(B) Richard Ahrons - Nini Jongejan
(C) Anna Ravenscroft - Judy Zuckerberg
(C) Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun
Doubleton Club
Gary Mankin - Joan Smith
Susan Zhang - Kathryn Kranen
(AB) Donghui Lu - Yu Chang
(ABC) Rajeev Jog - Niraj Jain
(B) Christine Forter - Kate Walters
(B) Evan Porteus - Ann Porteus
(C) Alex Martelli - Anna Ravenscroft
(C) George Schlinkert - Margareta Hodzic
(C) Michael Flaster - Philip Grant
7
Thursday Morn.
Gary Yang - David Chang
Nadia Nilsson - Bruce Scott
Trina Bowman - John Stanczak
(AB) Bertrand Hsu - Jim Tseng
(AB) Freya Charney - Stan Charney
(AB) Kathleen Kelly - Leslie Kelly
(B) Alan Cummings - Dick Herzog
(BC) Alan Polish - Marcelo Gumucio
(BC) Margie Greenwald - L Merenbach
(C) Eusebio Menezes - Robert Liu
(C) Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte
(C) Pei Sun - Nelson Chi
(C) Virginia Lyons - Geri Derby
Thursday Aft.
Betsey Schneider - Steve Hubbell
David Neuman - Ron Karr
Debbie Rosenberg - Max Schireson
(AB) Allen Wolman - Steve Barasch
(ABC) Sarah Youngquist - Stephanie Youngquist
(B) Steve Burnham - Carl Nahm
(BC) Beverly Bernhardt - Robert Crosby
(C) Franklin Kitchiner Jr - Sue Bockmann
(C) Leila Mattinger - Jung Hu
8
TGIF AM Bridge
Richard Herzog - Susan Zhang
William Watson - Geeske Joel
(AB) Marian Kelly - Kathleen Kelly
(ABC) William McLain - Dick Walker
(B) Kathy Wheeler - Gerry Gassman
(B) Rose Lachman - Carl Brunsting
(C) Franklin Kitchiner Jr - Michael Atherton
(C) Gerald Patrick - Joe Foster
(C) Jean-Frederi Aboudarham - Robert Silver
(C) Stephanie Youngquist - Jaleh Arbian
LAGCC
(AB) Brian Samuels - Susan Zhang
(ABC) Bebe Hoppe - Lisa Mckenna
(C) Karen Cano - Frank Cano
9
Saturday Aft. Unit Game
Li-Chung Chen - Howard Liu
(AB) Bob Enenstein - Alan Wood
(AB) Jennifer Sheppard - Josephine Ventura
(B) Pangjie Xu - Winston Huang
(B) Carol Burnett - G Keith Burnett
(C) Brent Xiao - Sarah Youngquist
(C) Dmitri Stukalov - Marina Seppius
(C) Betsy Steele - Margery Yates
Vi DBC
Kathy Jacobs - Carol Blumberg
Marian Christensen - Suzanne Schauwecker
10
SiVY Bridge (Sun. A)
Michael Xu - Calix Tang
(AB) Kayla - Matt
(BC) Indigo Lee - Kayden Ge
(C) Myles Zhang - Max Fiedler
11
Monday Morn.
Bud Biswas - Atam Lalchandani
Susan Zhang - Ying Liu
(AB) Kathy Ormseth - Nancy Caldwell
(ABC) J Stallings - J Cornbleet
(B) Gill Barsley - Paul Barsley
(B) Josephine Ventura - Helen Macdonell
(B) Lee David Haze - Kevin O'Leary
(C) D Wirt - L Kenigsberg
(C) Franklin Kitchiner - Michael Atherton
(C) Kathryn Henkens - Marleen Zwiers
12
Alpine
William Watson - Geeske Joel
Amie Chang - Henry Massey
Elaine Housten - Nancy Steinbach
(ABC) Kenneth Luskey - Ken Wirt 70.32%
(B) Michele Musy - Regina Norberg
(C) Deborah Machlin - Pat Wong
Tuesday Noon
Joseph Chui - Fung Bao
(AB) Carolyn Chaney - Valerie Baldwin
(B) Betty Rosa - Vera Howard
(C) Marian Smith - Eric Strauss
(C) Mary Radin - Bill Hall
LAGCC
(AB) JoAnne Robertson - Bebe Hoppe
(ABC) Renee Koury - Gil Koury
(C) Andy Ludwick - Chase Dearborn
Vi DBC
Lois Jamart - Roger Skarston 72.22%
"T" Mccune - Fran Ogle
George Kan - John Flavell
13
Bridge 'n Brunch
Betsy Steele - Arlene Levy
(BC) Sarah Youngquist - Max Schireson
Wed. Aft. 199'er
Robert Silver - Ava Norman
(ABC) Deborah Krass - Jonathan Krass
(B) Linda Elman - Jenny Blaschke
(C) Kathryn Barnard - Penelope Sibun
Doubleton Club
Susan Zhang - Kathryn Kranen
(AB) Evan Porteus - Ann Porteus
(AB) Michael Flaster - Philip Grant
(B) Geri Derby - Lori Mirek
(C) Roy Tsai - Ying Liu
14
Thursday Morn.
Deborah Lundahl - Alan Templeton
(B) H Alan Gaudie - Edward Schmitt
(C) Mickie Winkler - Sheryl Johnson
Thursday Aft.
Hansa Narasimhan - Maris Zilant
(AB) Allen Wolman - Steve Barasch
(BC) Vincent Wu - Jack Chen
(C) Scott Maa - Akiko Murakami
15
TGIF AM Bridge
Ronald Powell - Robin Booth
(AB) C Vivian Pezzani - Nancy Caldwell
(B) Sally Hale - Jeffrey Rogers
(C) Kathy Miles - Eunice Menezes
(C) Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31